RS/KS
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Swedes
335 E Swensson St, Lindsborg, Kansas, 67456, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (17 articles)
2012 - (89 articles)
2013 - (77 articles)
2014 - (74 articles)
2015 - (85 articles)
2016 - (46 articles)
2017 - (52 articles)
2018 - (39 articles)
2019 - (11 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
bethanyswedes.com Indoor T&F
5
bethanyswedes.com Outdoor T&F
9
bethanyswedes.com T&F
0
bethanyswedes.com XC
0
All
17
[Outdoor Track and Field] Featured Athlete of the Week - Nik Barre
Oct 3rd 2011, 1:00pm
2011 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 28th 2011, 8:44pm
[Outdoor Track and Field] Featured Athlete of the Week- Jenna Koch
May 2nd 2011, 12:00pm
[Outdoor Track and Field] Featured Athlete of the Week- Jenna Koch
May 2nd 2011, 12:00pm
2011 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 16th 2011, 10:18pm
[Outdoor Track and Field] Ramirez named KCAC Player of the Week
Apr 12th 2011, 5:00pm
«
1
»
Search
2011 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Published by
Shane
Apr 16th 2011, 10:18pm
Comments
KT Woodman Classic and Shocker Pre-State Invitational
Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Wichita, KS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bethany (KS)
Butler County
Cloud County
Colby (KS)
Colorado TC Elite
Cowley College
Drury
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Friends
Hays Track Club
Johnson County
Kansas
Kansas City
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
Kansas Wesleyan
McPherson
Missouri-Kansas City
Ottawa (KS)
Pratt
Sterling
Unattached
Wichita State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Dec
|
Dec: 100m
|
Dec: 110h
|
Dec: 1500m
|
Dec: 400m
|
Dec: Discus
|
Dec: HJ
|
Dec: Javelin
|
Dec: LJ
|
Dec: PV
|
Dec: Shot
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 100h
|
Hep: 200m
|
Hep: 800m
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: Javelin
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: Shot
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jurgilas, Martynas
Kansas State
10.53
+0.0
8
2
Taylor, Fred
Cowley College
10.64
+0.0
8
3
Anderson, Clarence
Ottawa (KS)
10.77
-0.3
6
4
Smith, Shawn
Johnson County
10.85
+0.0
8
5
Farrington, Syteek
Butler County
10.87
+1.5
7
6
McBride, Cordero
Pratt
10.89
+0.8
3
7
Hall, Derwin
Emporia State
10.90
+0.0
8
8
Coniglio, Jason
Kansas State
10.95
+1.5
7
9
Dickson, Ryan
Emporia State
10.97
+1.5
7
10
Smith, DeAndre
Kansas City
10.98
+0.0
8
11
Loescher, Grant
Kansas State
10.99
+1.5
7
12
Lightner, Kenny
Johnson County
11.01
-0.3
6
13
hill, donquavious
Kansas City
11.01
+1.5
7
14
Lindsey, DJ
Wichita State
11.03
-0.1
5
15
Marshall, JJ
Kansas State
11.06
-0.3
6
16
Holmes, Seon
Unattached
11.06
+0.0
8
17
Carter, Jamal
Fort Hays State
11.09
+1.5
7
18
Hollie, Antwan
Butler County
11.10
+1.5
7
19
Rushing, Josh
Fort Hays State
11.11
-0.1
5
20
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
11.12
-0.9
4
21
Venerable, Kevin
Missouri-Kansas
11.13
-0.9
4
22
Montgomery, Lawson
Wichita State
11.14
-0.3
6
23
coker, jonathan
Kansas City
11.19
-0.9
4
24
Garrison, Sam
Wichita State
11.25
-0.3
6
25
asberry, malcolm
Kansas City
11.26w
+2.2
1
26
Autrey, Ira
Bethany (KS)
11.27
-0.3
6
27
Williams, Christopher
Butler County
11.30
-0.9
4
28
Turner, Joe
Johnson County
11.30
+0.8
3
29
Weldin, Clinton
Ottawa (KS)
11.31
-0.9
4
30
Baca, J.J.
Ottawa (KS)
11.32
+0.8
3
31
Zamora, John
Bethany (KS)
11.33
-0.3
6
32
Suillivan, Samuel
Missouri-Kansas
11.33
+0.8
3
33
Jasmin, Bryan
Cowley College
11.42
-0.1
5
34
Yoder, Jacob
Fort Hays State
11.48
-0.6
2
35
Burton, Travis
Pratt
11.53
-0.9
4
36
Hays, Paul
Drury
11.55
-0.6
2
37
Johnson, J.D.
Ottawa (KS)
11.68
-0.6
2
38
Boda, Francois
Unattached
11.81
-0.6
2
39
Linden, Ethan
Bethany (KS)
12.04w
+2.2
1
40
Dolezilek, Shawn
Unattached
12.18w
+2.2
1
41
Steen, Chris
Friends
12.29
-0.3
6
42
Bichara, Matias
Missouri-Kansas
12.61w
+2.2
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jurgilas, Martynas
Kansas State
20.89
+0.0
10
2
Schuler, Josh
Emporia State
21.12
+0.0
10
3
Nknata, Carvin
Butler County
21.51
+0.8
6
4
Hartnett, Dylan
Wichita State
21.52
+0.0
10
5
Anderson, Clarence
Ottawa (KS)
21.58
+0.0
10
6
Smith, DeAndre
Kansas City
21.62
+0.8
6
7
Marshall, JJ
Kansas State
21.73w
+2.2
7
8
McBride, Cordero
Pratt
21.75w
+2.2
7
9
shellings, corey
Kansas City
21.99
+0.1
9
10
Loescher, Grant
Kansas State
22.00
+0.1
9
11
Murphy, Keith
Cowley College
22.02
+0.1
9
12
Green, Jamison
Fort Hays State
22.17
+0.8
6
13
Farrington, Syteek
Butler County
22.19
+0.0
10
14
Lindsey, DJ
Wichita State
22.25
+0.1
9
14
Cash, Blaine
Kansas State
22.25w
+2.2
7
16
Carter, Jamal
Fort Hays State
22.26w
+3.0
5
17
Henry, Mitchell
Kansas City
22.27w
+2.2
7
18
Hollie, Antwan
Butler County
22.28
+0.1
9
19
Vazquez-Milan, Gus
Kansas State
22.30w
+2.2
7
20
Singh, A.J.
Cowley College
22.32
+0.8
6
20
Valcin, Rick
Unattached
22.32w
+3.0
5
22
Rushing, Josh
Fort Hays State
22.35
+0.1
4
23
Love, Ben
Kansas State
22.41
+0.8
6
24
Coniglio, Jason
Kansas State
22.47
+0.1
9
25
Sanders, Alex
Johnson County
22.49
+0.1
9
26
Dickson, Ryan
Emporia State
22.52
+0.1
9
27
coker, jonathan
Kansas City
22.58w
+2.2
1
28
Wilson, CJ
Fort Hays State
22.64w
+2.2
7
29
Turner, Joe
Johnson County
22.83w
+3.0
5
30
rose, robert
Kansas City
22.91
+0.1
4
31
Willis, Austin
Emporia State
22.93
+0.1
4
32
Venerable, Kevin
Missouri-Kansas
22.94w
+2.1
2
33
Parks, Darby
Missouri-Kansas
22.99
+0.1
4
34
Hinnant, Devin
Johnson County
23.06
+1.8
3
35
Taylor, Cameron
Cloud County
23.24
+0.8
6
36
Boda, Francois
Unattached
23.30
+1.8
3
36
Cooper, Colby
Johnson County
23.30w
+3.0
5
38
Hays, Paul
Drury
23.32w
+2.1
2
39
Okrunhlik, Jacob
Ottawa (KS)
23.34
+1.8
3
40
Stone, Colton
Cloud County
23.42w
+2.1
2
41
Bland, Zach
Wichita State
23.49w
+2.2
1
42
Johnson, J.D.
Ottawa (KS)
23.62w
+2.1
2
43
Burton, Travis
Pratt
23.78w
+2.2
1
44
Pendergrass, Jared
Drury
24.08w
+2.2
1
45
Linden, Ethan
Bethany (KS)
24.14w
+2.2
1
46
King, D'Wayne
Cloud County
24.27w
+2.1
2
47
Dolezilek, Shawn
Unattached
25.01
-0.2
11
48
Muci, Darren
Unattached
28.59
-0.2
11
49
Bryant, Bud
Unattached
31.18
-0.2
11
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartnett, Dylan
Wichita State
47.95
6
2
Smith, Oliver
Cloud County
48.07
6
3
Acevedo, Manny
Pratt
48.81
6
4
Ross, Charles
Cowley College
49.00
6
5
Cortez, Frankie
Emporia State
49.03
6
6
shellings, corey
Kansas City
49.44
6
7
Schmitz, Dustin
Cloud County
49.84
5
8
Yoder, Dan
Hays Track Club
50.13
5
9
Mwanza, Mpoyo
Johnson County
50.26
4
10
Jones, Cory
Cowley College
50.47
6
11
Stewart, Geoffrey
Kansas City
50.52
4
12
roberts, dana
Kansas City
50.70
5
13
Cooper, Colby
Johnson County
50.77
3
14
Bolin, Cole
Drury
50.94
3
15
Curtis, Brennan
Cowley College
50.96
4
16
Stone, Colton
Cloud County
51.09
3
16
Eickenberg, Jon
Emporia State
51.09
4
18
Bland, Zach
Wichita State
51.10
4
19
Barre, Nikolaus
Bethany (KS)
51.33
3
20
Patterson, Tyler
Cowley College
51.35
5
21
O'Loughlin, Nick
Bethany (KS)
51.39
5
22
Williams, Alando
Pratt
51.45
2
23
Boone, Akinto
Unattached
52.28
5
24
flores, michael
Kansas City
52.35
2
25
Ortiz, Tomas
Bethany (KS)
52.49
3
26
Hinnant, Devin
Johnson County
52.57
1
27
Anderson, David
McPherson
52.86
1
28
Moran, Dan
Friends
53.04
3
29
Murphy, Dustin
Pratt
53.33
2
30
Wilson, CJ
Fort Hays State
54.33
5
31
McDougald, Forika
Missouri-Kansas
56.04
2
32
Bichara, Matias
Missouri-Kansas
56.26
1
33
Dome, Keith
Unattached
1:05.40
1
34
Bryant, Bud
Unattached
1:07.73
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Christian
Kansas State
1:50.84
1
2
James, Sam
Kansas State
1:51.76
1
3
Miller, Cody
Emporia State
1:53.25
1
4
Schuster, Todd
Colorado TC Elit
1:53.44
1
5
Hocker, Ryan
Wichita State
1:53.98
1
6
Busienei, Kelvin
Butler County
1:54.40
1
7
McGovern, Adam
Emporia State
1:54.56
1
8
Parry, David
McPherson
1:55.27
1
9
Beachum, Brian
Wichita State
1:55.57
1
10
Williams, Corey
Cloud County
1:55.86
1
11
Martinez-Garcia, Robbie
Wichita State
1:56.39
1
12
Goetz, Matt
Hays Track Club
1:56.56
1
13
Langat, Benson
Butler County
1:56.68
1
14
Filburn, Dylan
Cowley College
1:56.79
1
15
Castro, Kevin
Butler County
1:56.93
1
16
Gray, Nick
Drury
1:56.96
1
17
Cowing, Dillon
Emporia State
1:57.36
1
18
Carter, James
Johnson County
1:57.72
1
19
Kempton, Collier
Colorado TC Elit
1:58.30
1
20
Dewitt, Dane
Cowley College
1:58.40
1
21
Sander, Kevin
Fort Hays State
1:58.65
1
22
Bell, Cooper
Johnson County
1:58.91
1
23
Seurey, Hilray
Cloud County
1:59.07
1
24
Kueffer, Caj
Ottawa (KS)
1:59.32
1
25
Robley, Devery
Butler County
1:59.59
1
26
Gonzalez, Adderly
Cloud County
1:59.68
1
27
Heffington, Bryce
Drury
1:59.76
1
28
Aldridge, Mitch
Cowley College
2:00.00
1
29
Martus, Cody
Cloud County
2:00.06
1
30
Sanabria, Cesar
Butler County
2:00.33
1
31
Fay, Jameson
Butler County
2:00.79
1
32
Dahlke, Jordan
Bethany (KS)
2:01.04
1
33
Goff, Grady
Emporia State
2:01.60
1
34
Snider, Josh
Bethany (KS)
2:01.81
1
35
Stayton, Hunter
Cloud County
2:01.95
1
36
Schneider, Kellum
Unattached
2:02.33
1
37
Martin, Jason
Cloud County
2:02.47
1
38
Sippy, Clayton
Drury
2:02.59
1
39
Sparks, Brandon
Cowley College
2:02.64
1
40
Vargas, Carlos
Pratt
2:03.12
1
41
McConnell, chris
Kansas City
2:03.16
1
42
Assefa, Abel
Butler County
2:03.37
1
43
Mayne, Brian
Johnson County
2:04.49
1
44
Ball, Zachary
Unattached
2:05.08
1
45
Miller, Dominic
Kansas City
2:06.29
1
46
Diener, Travis
Fort Hays State
2:06.59
1
47
Johnson, Andrew
Pratt
2:07.90
1
48
Garcia, Juan
Ottawa (KS)
2:08.19
1
--
Davies, Jacob
Kansas State
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wike, Jake
Wichita State
3:50.14
1
2
Porter, Adam
Kansas State
3:50.57
1
3
Mesta, Nathan
Kansas Wesleyan
3:51.28
1
4
Hanson, Kyle
Kansas State
3:53.81
1
5
Sorenson, Daniel
McPherson
3:55.32
1
6
Ceja, Javier
McPherson
3:56.76
1
7
Langat, Benson
Butler County
4:01.54
1
8
Parry, David
McPherson
4:05.36
1
9
Mann, Dan
Missouri-Kansas
4:05.41
1
10
Busienei, Kelvin
Butler County
4:05.85
1
11
Yoder, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
4:06.44
1
12
McGovern, Adam
Emporia State
4:07.81
1
13
Sanabria, Cesar
Butler County
4:08.16
1
14
Arkel, Case Van
Drury
4:09.52
1
15
Palma, Octavio
Fort Hays State
4:10.13
1
16
Bull, Jacob
Emporia State
4:10.17
1
17
Popoca, Geovanni
McPherson
4:11.13
1
18
Cowing, Dillon
Emporia State
4:12.77
1
19
Dahlke, Jordan
Bethany (KS)
4:13.88
1
20
Diaz, Elias
Hays Track Club
4:15.00
1
21
Stayton, Hunter
Cloud County
4:15.44
1
22
Assefa, Abel
Butler County
4:16.50
1
23
Sander, Kevin
Fort Hays State
4:16.81
1
24
Mills, Isaac
Fort Hays State
4:17.26
1
25
Castro, Kevin
Butler County
4:17.92
1
26
Mercado, Jovanny
Fort Hays State
4:18.47
1
27
Fay, Jameson
Butler County
4:19.19
1
28
Guemmer, Brett
Missouri-Kansas
4:19.34
1
29
Shadwick, Will
Drury
4:19.36
1
30
Shillington, Jared
Fort Hays State
4:20.74
1
31
Williams, Corey
Cloud County
4:22.36
1
32
aweys, mohamed
Kansas City
4:22.78
1
33
Snider, Josh
Bethany (KS)
4:22.93
1
34
Seurey, Hilray
Cloud County
4:24.17
1
35
Dvorak, Chris
Emporia State
4:28.67
1
36
Robley, Devery
Butler County
4:29.25
1
37
Diener, Travis
Fort Hays State
4:29.92
1
38
Gonzalez, Adderly
Cloud County
4:33.18
1
39
Ball, Zachary
Unattached
4:34.76
1
40
Mayne, Brian
Johnson County
4:36.47
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCullough, Jason
Hays Track Club
14:57.48
1
2
Others, Victor
Cowley College
15:02.96
1
3
Hendee, Alex
Fort Hays State
15:06.81
1
4
Sava, Marius
Wichita State
15:11.73
1
5
Ditzler, Matt
Friends
15:12.20
1
6
Koehn, Shaun
Cowley College
15:26.28
1
7
Sprague, Cameron
Friends
15:28.08
1
8
Kendrick, Trace
Wichita State
15:29.84
1
9
Calvin, Kyle
Fort Hays State
15:32.42
1
10
Jokisch, Colin
Cowley College
15:33.50
1
11
O'Connell, Tom
Kansas State
15:35.93
1
12
Reith, Cameron
Fort Hays State
15:36.29
1
13
Porter, Lane
Kansas State
15:36.78
1
14
Banowetz, Phillip
Kansas State
15:39.53
1
15
Delmott, Asher
Emporia State
15:41.33
1
16
Sloniker, Nathan
Johnson County
15:48.62
1
17
Patterson, Tim
Friends
15:52.22
1
18
Metler, Neil
Wichita State
15:52.77
1
19
Christensen, Tyson
Cowley College
15:54.21
1
20
Ballou, Brooks
Johnson County
15:57.72
1
21
Ufford, Scott
Wichita State
15:59.61
1
22
Smithhisler, Dennis
Unattached
16:02.39
1
23
White, Kevin
Butler County
16:06.18
1
24
Reynolds, Drake
Butler County
16:08.71
1
25
Hudson, Dirk
Missouri-Kansas
16:10.77
1
26
Brokaw, Trey
Emporia State
16:12.72
1
27
Portofee, Marcus
Emporia State
16:15.74
1
28
Wescott, Tim
Friends
16:18.16
1
29
Chapman, Ben
Drury
16:20.28
1
30
Segura, Javier
Johnson County
16:22.99
1
31
Wayman, Andrew
Emporia State
16:40.59
1
32
Nooney, Brock
Cowley College
16:48.31
1
33
Abouhalkah, Luke
Missouri-Kansas
17:10.48
1
34
Johnson, Andrew
Pratt
17:20.77
1
35
Nez, William
Bethany (KS)
17:24.82
1
36
Mullins, Joshua
Drury
17:25.73
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loring, Mitch
Kansas State
9:48.39
1
2
Sartain, Kyle
Drury
10:17.01
1
3
Killer, Chase
Fort Hays State
10:52.65
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Julmis, Jeffrey
Kansas State
13.87
+0.4
5
2
Silkauskas, Mantas
Kansas State
13.94
+0.4
5
3
McKown, Todd
Wichita State
13.99
+0.4
5
4
Montgomery, Lawson
Wichita State
14.28
+0.4
5
5
Etheridge, Andrew
Emporia State
14.50
+1.8
4
6
Cleve, Moritz
Kansas State
14.52
+0.4
5
7
Garrison, Sam
Wichita State
14.65
+1.8
4
8
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
14.66
+1.8
4
9
Hanning, Cooper
Wichita State
14.81
+1.8
4
10
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
15.07
+0.1
3
11
Williams, Christopher
Butler County
15.19
+0.4
5
12
Mack, Quentin
Drury
15.36
+0.4
5
13
Wicks, Matthias
Cowley College
15.38
+1.8
4
14
Long, Derio
Wichita State
15.43
+0.1
3
15
Schneider, Chase
Ottawa (KS)
15.52
+0.1
3
16
Liftee, Elika
Ottawa (KS)
15.84w
+3.8
1
17
Swalley, Tyler
Emporia State
15.90
-0.2
2
18
Taylor, Lewis
Friends
15.99
-0.2
2
19
Odell, Derek
Bethany (KS)
16.05
-0.2
2
20
Coverdale, Austin
Ottawa (KS)
16.40w
+3.8
1
21
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
16.59
+0.1
3
22
Irons, Marcus
Fort Hays State
16.74
-0.2
2
23
rose, robert
Kansas City
17.13
+0.1
3
24
Dietz, Tayler
Fort Hays State
17.25w
+3.8
1
25
Medellin, Pedro
Pratt
17.42w
+3.8
1
--
Jasmin, Bryan
Cowley College
FS
+1.8
4
--
Farrington, Syteek
Butler County
DNF
+0.4
5
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colomar, Franciso
Kansas State
52.61
4
2
Hibbeler, Luke
Kansas State
53.56
4
3
Truman, Matt
Wichita State
53.57
4
4
Hanning, Cooper
Wichita State
54.06
4
5
morgan, flyod
Kansas City
54.63
2
6
Walls, Wayne
Butler County
54.94
4
7
Etheridge, Andrew
Emporia State
55.09
3
8
Downing, Kyle
Emporia State
55.10
3
9
Thornton, Emanuel
Butler County
55.69
3
10
Mitchell, Franklin
Cloud County
55.77
4
11
McClellan, Jovan
Wichita State
56.03
3
12
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
56.15
3
13
Schneider, Chase
Ottawa (KS)
56.95
2
14
Taylor, Lewis
Friends
57.01
3
15
Wilson, DeShawn
Butler County
57.35
2
16
Bieker, Ty
Bethany (KS)
57.96
2
17
Coverdale, Austin
Ottawa (KS)
58.59
2
18
Dietz, Tayler
Fort Hays State
59.71
1
19
Mamon, Marcus
Cowley College
1:00.07
1
20
Liftee, Elika
Ottawa (KS)
1:01.60
1
21
Gutierrez, Jose
Emporia State
1:02.71
1
22
Medellin, Pedro
Pratt
1:04.27
1
23
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
1:15.17
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall
,
Schuler
,
Dickson
,
Richards
Emporia State
40.81
2
2
Porter
,
Singh
,
Murphy
,
Taylor
Cowley College
41.13
2
3
Sanders
,
Mwanza
,
Lightner
,
Smith
Johnson County
41.14
2
4
Montgome
,
Hartnett
,
McKown
,
Simmons
Wichita State
41.31
2
5
asberry
,
shelling
,
hill
,
Smith
Kansas City
41.61
1
6
Mitchell
,
Taylor
,
Schmitz
,
Smith
Cloud County
42.17
2
7
Weldin
,
Baca
,
Mersman
,
Anderson
Ottawa (KS)
42.63
1
8
Zamora
,
O'Loughl
,
Barre
,
Autrey
Bethany (KS)
42.94
2
9
Wilcox
,
Cortez
,
Etheridg
,
Willis
Emporia State
43.00
1
10
Murphy
,
McBride
,
Acevedo
,
Burton
Pratt
43.27
1
11
Mack
,
Hays
,
Pendergr
,
Bolin
Drury
44.53
1
12
McAfee
,
Bialas
,
Stone
,
King
Cloud County
44.68
1
--
Childs
,
Lindsey
,
Jackson
,
Bahner
Wichita State
DNF
2
--
Green
,
Yoder
,
Riordan
,
Wilson
Fort Hays State
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall
,
James
,
Cleve
,
Love
Kansas State
3:14.64
4
2
Singh
,
Jones
,
Murphy
,
Ross
Cowley College
3:15.23
4
3
Beenken
,
Lindsey
,
Truman
,
Hartnett
Wichita State
3:18.11
4
4
Hibbeler
,
Cash
,
Loescher
,
Mallory
Kansas State
3:18.41
4
5
Hocker
,
Beachum
,
Bland
,
Hanning
Wichita State
3:19.08
3
6
Patterso
,
Filburn
,
Taylor
,
Curtis
Cowley College
3:21.15
3
7
Cortez
,
Downing
,
Cowing
,
Miller
Emporia State
3:21.38
4
8
Thornton
,
Castro
,
Robley
,
Busienei
Butler County
3:22.35
3
9
Relay Team
Kansas City
3:22.37
2
10
Carter
,
Sanders
,
Lightner
,
Mwanza
Johnson County
3:23.56
3
11
Williams
,
Seurey
,
Schmitz
,
Gonzalez
Cloud County
3:23.79
4
12
Acevedo
,
Williams
,
McBride
,
Murphy
Pratt
3:25.17
2
13
Zamora
,
Bieker
,
Barre
,
O'Loughl
Bethany (KS)
3:25.24
3
14
Jasmin
,
Porter
,
Mamon
,
Aldridge
Cowley College
3:27.68
2
15
Parks
,
Okonta
,
Hepburn
,
Bichara
Missouri-Kansas
3:29.13
3
16
Bolin
,
Heffingt
,
Pendergr
,
Gray
Drury
3:30.00
2
17
Eickenbe
,
Wilcox
,
McGovern
,
Willis
Emporia State
3:30.15
2
18
Martus
,
Stone
,
Martin
,
Sipe
Cloud County
3:33.80
2
--
Relay Team
Wichita State
DNF
3
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrison
,
Montgome
,
Hanning
,
McKown
Wichita State
57.57
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alonso, Max
Fort Hays State
17.41m
(57'1.25)
1
2
Hershberger, Ryan
Kansas State
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
3
James, Charles
Cowley College
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
4
Tong, Quan
Wichita State
15.04m
(49'4)
1
5
Brown, Max
Ottawa (KS)
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
6
Sahlfeld, Mitch
Fort Hays State
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
7
Conner, Jeff
Wichita State
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
8
Esau, Adam
Butler County
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
9
Benning, Quentin
Friends
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
10
Gress, Ryan
Fort Hays State
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
11
Blecha, Sam
Ottawa (KS)
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
12
SanMartin, Lucas
Emporia State
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
13
Lundquist, Shane
Cowley College
13.62m
(44'8)
1
14
Cordell, Joe
Pratt
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
15
Klenda, Nick
Emporia State
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
16
Rotering, Paul
McPherson
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
17
Buesch, Steve
Friends
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
18
Young, Aaron
Wichita State
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
19
Bruce, Robert
Johnson County
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
20
Wilson, Stephen
Johnson County
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
21
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
11.43m
(37'6)
1
22
Hendrix, Zane
Johnson County
11.28m
(37'0)
1
23
Roedel, Mikhail
Johnson County
11.23m
(36'10)
1
--
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alonso, Max
Fort Hays State
54.90m
(180'1.25)
1
2
Roulhac, Kevin
Emporia State
49.66m
(162'11)
1
3
McElroy, Tim
Fort Hays State
47.98m
(157'4.75)
1
4
Hershberger, Ryan
Kansas State
47.52m
(155'10.75)
1
5
James, Charles
Cowley College
46.63m
(152'11.75)
1
6
Nelson, Ramon
Missouri-Kansas
45.57m
(149'6)
1
7
Smith, Garrett
Fort Hays State
45.25m
(148'5.5)
1
8
Andrews, Charles
Missouri-Kansas
44.81m
(147'0)
1
9
Klenda, Nick
Emporia State
44.71m
(146'8)
1
10
Conner, Jeff
Wichita State
44.61m
(146'4.25)
1
11
Roe, Alex
Kansas State
44.25m
(145'2)
1
12
VanLoenen, Alex
Sterling
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
13
Nichols, Kirt
Friends
43.52m
(142'9.25)
1
14
Sahlfeld, Mitch
Fort Hays State
43.48m
(142'7.75)
1
15
Lundquist, Shane
Cowley College
42.52m
(139'6)
1
16
Dunback, Josh
McPherson
42.02m
(137'10.25)
1
17
Tong, Quan
Wichita State
41.80m
(137'1.5)
1
18
Hewitt, Heath
McPherson
41.66m
(136'8)
1
19
Bruce, Robert
Johnson County
41.41m
(135'10.25)
1
20
SanMartin, Lucas
Emporia State
41.20m
(135'2)
1
21
Clary, Evan
McPherson
40.81m
(133'10.5)
1
22
Ramirez, Dave
Bethany (KS)
39.69m
(130'2.5)
1
23
Leverette, Kris
Missouri-Kansas
39.08m
(128'2.5)
1
24
Coppernoll, Nathan
McPherson
38.96m
(127'9.75)
1
25
Cordell, Joe
Pratt
38.41m
(126'0)
1
26
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
36.31m
(119'1.5)
1
27
Young, Aaron
Wichita State
36.09m
(118'4.75)
1
28
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
31.46m
(103'2.5)
1
29
Wilson, Stephen
Johnson County
31.31m
(102'8.5)
1
--
Rodgers, Daniel
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trudo, Brett
Wichita State
64.05m
(210'1.5)
1
2
Capps, Adam
Wichita State
60.94m
(199'11)
1
3
Darrington, Jake
Kansas
60.44m
(198'3.5)
1
4
Mirocke, Pete
Johnson County
57.91m
(189'11.75)
1
5
Carroll, Max
Missouri-Kansas
57.68m
(189'2.75)
1
6
Phillips, Blake
Fort Hays State
56.18m
(184'3.75)
1
7
Dreiling, Nolan
McPherson
54.35m
(178'3.75)
1
8
Rotering, Paul
McPherson
53.15m
(174'4.5)
1
9
Voth, Kevin
Wichita State
53.06m
(174'0.75)
1
10
Loughmiller, Sam
Johnson County
50.35m
(165'2.25)
1
11
Benning, Quentin
Friends
49.98m
(163'11.5)
1
12
Ronen, Chris
Wichita State
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
13
Eastes, Jake
Kansas
48.83m
(160'2.25)
1
14
Kelsey, Jerry
Wichita State
48.66m
(159'7.75)
1
15
Sooter, Jacob
Wichita State
48.64m
(159'6.75)
1
16
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
47.20m
(154'10.25)
1
17
Mellard, Kyle
Cloud County
46.31m
(151'11)
1
18
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
45.62m
(149'8)
1
19
Belobrajdic, Gabe
Ottawa (KS)
45.37m
(148'10)
1
20
Wahlmeier, Andrew
Cloud County
44.35m
(145'6)
1
21
Wicks, Marcus
Cloud County
38.44m
(126'1.25)
1
--
Sebo, Zach
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sahlfeld, Mitch
Fort Hays State
60.42m
(198'2.5)
1
2
McElroy, Tim
Fort Hays State
58.43m
(191'8.25)
1
3
Bogovic, Tomaz
Kansas State
57.28m
(187'11)
1
4
Ramirez, Dave
Bethany (KS)
55.16m
(180'11.5)
1
5
Roulhac, Kevin
Emporia State
54.95m
(180'3.25)
1
6
Grooms, Nathan
Unattached
53.75m
(176'4)
1
7
Nelson, Ramon
Missouri-Kansas
51.33m
(168'4.75)
1
8
Gress, Ryan
Fort Hays State
47.71m
(156'6.25)
1
9
James, Charles
Cowley College
46.59m
(152'10.25)
1
10
Leverette, Kris
Missouri-Kansas
46.21m
(151'7.25)
1
11
Ronen, Chris
Wichita State
45.19m
(148'3)
1
12
Roe, Alex
Kansas State
44.08m
(144'7.25)
1
13
Conner, Jeff
Wichita State
43.60m
(143'0.5)
1
14
Wilson, Stephen
Johnson County
42.90m
(140'8.75)
1
15
Putman, Mason
Emporia State
42.02m
(137'10.25)
1
16
Klaassen, Sam
Bethany (KS)
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
17
Cordell, Joe
Pratt
40.78m
(133'9.5)
1
18
Loucks, Andrew
Friends
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
19
White, Edric
Cowley College
40.45m
(132'8.5)
1
20
Bruce, Robert
Johnson County
35.58m
(116'8.75)
1
--
Rodgers, Daniel
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Andrews, Charles
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Voth, Kevin
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clary, Evan
McPherson
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
King, D'Wayne
Cloud County
2.11m
(6'11)
1
3
Groover, Tory
Drury
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Taylor, Cameron
Cloud County
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Hughs, Sam
Johnson County
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Ploude, Briar
Emporia State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Lamb, Antowine
McPherson
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Jackson, Patric
Wichita State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
11
Bombardier, Bryant
Fort Hays State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Calleja, Marcus
Emporia State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Healey, Michael
Kansas State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Sharp, Garrett
McPherson
NH
(--)
1
--
lee, sunny
Kansas City
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Cal
Unattached
7.63m
(25'0.25)
+1.1
1
2
Taylor, Cameron
Cloud County
6.98m
(22'10.75)
+1.2
1
3
Henry, Milton
Unattached
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+1.6
1
4
Honeycutt, Josh
Emporia State
6.86m
(22'6)
+1.3
1
5
Simmons, Tyler
Wichita State
6.83m
(22'4.75)
+1.1
1
6
Wilcox, Donald
Emporia State
6.72m
(22'0.5)
+1.0
1
7
Breech, Garrett
Emporia State
6.72m w
(22'0.5)
+3.2
1
8
Hollie, Antwan
Butler County
6.60m
(21'7.75)
+0.8
1
9
Stumpp, Patrick
Kansas State
6.56m
(21'6.25)
+1.8
1
10
benson, devan
Kansas City
6.44m
(21'1.5)
+1.2
1
11
Irons, Marcus
Fort Hays State
6.38m
(20'11)
+0.8
1
12
asberry, malcolm
Kansas City
6.35m
(20'10)
+0.3
1
13
Shepherd, Derrick
Wichita State
6.27m w
(20'6.75)
+2.4
1
14
Riordan, Mark
Fort Hays State
6.18m
(20'3.25)
+1.1
1
15
Okonta, DC
Missouri-Kansas
6.04m
(19'9.75)
+0.4
1
16
Robards, Jesse
McPherson
5.80m
(19'0.25)
+1.2
1
--
Jackson, Patric
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walls, Wayne
Butler County
14.71m
(48'3)
+0.6
1
2
Okonta, DC
Missouri-Kansas
14.47m w
(47'5.5)
+2.2
1
3
Taylor, Cameron
Cloud County
13.98m
(45'10.25)
-0.1
1
3
Riordan, Mark
Fort Hays State
13.98m
(45'10.25)
+1.3
1
5
Breech, Garrett
Emporia State
13.91m
(45'7.5)
+0.9
1
6
flores, michael
Kansas City
13.24m
(43'5.25)
+0.2
1
--
Robards, Jesse
McPherson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Asuncion, Andrew
McPherson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Michael
Cowley College
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
2
Valcin, Rick
Unattached
4.65m
(15'3)
1
3
Bloomquist, Cayd
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
4
Steffen, Zack
Wichita State
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
5
Gross, Bret
Emporia State
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
12
Dinh, Tim
Sterling
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
6
Ottley, Brett
Fort Hays State
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
6
McAfee, Quentin
Cloud County
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Pratt, Marcus
Cloud County
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Chase, Bryant
Johnson County
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Schmelzle, Nick
Fort Hays State
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Hudson, Michael
Johnson County
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
--
Walker, Robby
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Arnold, Luke
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Rosson, Cody
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
Morrison, Hunter
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Lucero, Willie
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
--
Quelle, Braxton
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Jesse
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Rosevear, Landon
Kansas State
NH
(--)
1
--
McCale, Tim
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
--
Szabo, Dezso
Kansas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Metcalfe, Michael
Bethany (KS)
NH
(--)
1
--
Swaim, Jeremy
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
--
Sipe, Chris
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
--
Martinez, Brendon
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Krier, Mitchell
McPherson
NH
(--)
1
--
Brandt, Ryin
Ottawa (KS)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
7,350
1
2
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
6,874
1
3
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
6,733
1
4
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
6,547
1
5
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
6,222
1
6
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
6,196
1
7
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
6,020
1
Mens Decathlon: 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
10.84
1
897
2
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
10.92
1
878
3
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
11.23
1
810
4
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
11.33
2
789
5
Freshour, Alex
Wichita State
11.51
2
750
6
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
11.74
2
703
7
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
11.79
2
693
8
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
11.85
2
681
9
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
12.47
1
562
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
14.69
2
887
2
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
14.74
2
881
3
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
15.37
1
805
4
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
16.08
2
724
5
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
16.29
2
700
6
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
16.31
1
698
7
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
16.66
1
660
8
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
16.96
1
628
Mens Decathlon: 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
4:33.01
1
725
2
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
4:34.99
1
712
3
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
4:55.58
1
585
4
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
4:55.70
1
585
5
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
5:00.16
1
559
6
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
5:00.97
1
554
--
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
DNF
1
Mens Decathlon: 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
49.24
2
850
2
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
49.42
2
842
3
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
50.35
1
799
4
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
50.57
1
789
5
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
50.97
2
770
6
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
52.66
2
696
7
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
54.28
1
628
8
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
58.83
2
454
Mens Decathlon: Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
44.40m
(145'8)
1
754
2
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
35.43m
(116'2.75)
1
572
3
Freshour, Alex
Wichita State
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
572
4
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
35.23m
(115'7)
1
568
5
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
544
6
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
34.02m
(111'7.25)
1
544
7
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
32.71m
(107'3.75)
1
518
8
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
30.40m
(99'8.75)
1
472
9
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
28.67m
(94'0.5)
1
438
Mens Decathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
2.01m
(6'7)
1
813
1
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
813
3
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
785
4
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
731
4
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
731
6
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
7
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
8
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
Mens Decathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
52.00m
(170'7)
1
618
2
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
51.78m
(169'10.5)
1
615
3
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
49.72m
(163'1.25)
1
584
4
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
45.16m
(148'1.75)
1
517
5
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
45.04m
(147'9)
1
516
6
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
44.48m
(145'11)
1
507
7
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
41.42m
(135'10.5)
1
463
8
Freshour, Alex
Wichita State
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
449
9
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
40.39m
(132'6)
1
448
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
830
2
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
755
3
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
697
4
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
686
5
Freshour, Alex
Wichita State
6.33m
(20'9)
1
659
6
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
655
7
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
6.30m
(20'8)
1
652
8
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
5.82m
(19'1)
1
548
--
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
790
2
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
2
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
2
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
5
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
702
5
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
702
7
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
8
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Draudvila, Darius
Wichita State
14.81m
(48'7)
1
778
2
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
Wichita State
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
734
3
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
572
4
Lubbers, Luke
Fort Hays State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
550
5
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
540
6
Zerr, Jordan
Wichita State
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
530
7
Muntz, Jesse
Bethany (KS)
10.62m
(34'10)
1
523
8
Toney, Derrick
McPherson
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
475
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
11.65
-0.2
4
2
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
11.94
-0.2
4
3
Howard, Victoria
Unattached
12.15
-0.2
4
4
Borders, Chelsea
Johnson County
12.19
-0.2
4
5
Williams, Monaye
Wichita State
12.26
-0.5
3
6
Ferguson, Gortia
Colby (KS)
12.33
-0.2
4
7
Marisette, Marqueita
Emporia State
12.36
-0.5
3
8
Cooper, Jazmine
Missouri-Kansas
12.53
+0.5
2
9
Olive, Danielle
Missouri-Kansas
12.55
+0.5
2
10
McKnight, Samantha
Kansas State
12.60
+0.5
2
11
carter, jasmine
Kansas City
12.60
-0.2
4
12
Maker, Amira
Johnson County
12.63
-0.5
3
13
Anderson, Dominique
Butler County
12.65
+0.5
2
14
Moore, Kiara
Wichita State
12.65
-0.5
3
15
Jones, Kinnesha
Butler County
12.71
+1.9
1
16
Brady, Courtney
Wichita State
12.83
-0.5
3
17
causey, ronisha
Kansas City
12.86
-0.2
4
18
Cato, Jasmine
Wichita State
12.89
-0.5
3
19
Covey, Kylie
Ottawa (KS)
12.91
+0.5
2
20
Turpin, Ashley
Fort Hays State
12.99
+0.5
2
21
McElgunn, Molly
Bethany (KS)
13.17
+0.5
2
22
Dale, Leeanna
Fort Hays State
13.20
+1.9
1
23
McIntosh, Gabrielle
Colby (KS)
13.23
+0.5
2
24
Todd, Stephanie
Drury
13.36
+1.9
1
25
Boston, Alita
Butler County
13.44
+1.9
1
26
Ray, Sharon
Missouri-Kansas
13.75
+1.9
1
27
Schmitz, Abby
Cloud County
14.48
+1.9
1
28
Locke, Kelsey
Colby (KS)
14.63
+1.9
1
29
Blacker, Brandilyn
Colby (KS)
14.76
+1.9
1
--
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
FS
-0.2
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
24.16
+1.0
6
2
Jones, Dynasty
Butler County
24.17
+1.3
5
3
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
24.67
+1.0
6
4
Walpool, TiAra
Kansas State
24.82
+1.0
6
5
Howard, Victoria
Unattached
24.88
+1.0
6
6
Jackson, Cenarda
Kansas State
24.94
+1.3
5
7
Marisette, Marqueita
Emporia State
25.21
+1.0
6
8
Kleiser, viola
Missouri-Kansas
25.26
+1.3
5
9
Anderson, Dominique
Butler County
25.33
+0.2
4
10
Haberman, Kim
Kansas State
25.40
+1.3
5
11
McKnight, Samantha
Kansas State
25.51w
+3.7
3
12
Moore, Kiara
Wichita State
25.52
+1.3
5
13
Ferguson, Gortia
Colby (KS)
25.66
+1.3
5
13
Giles, Kiara
Wichita State
25.66
+0.2
4
15
Yelliott, Kayci
Emporia State
25.94
+0.2
4
16
Scott, Autumn
Missouri-Kansas
25.98w
+3.7
3
17
Russell, Jodi
Emporia State
26.04
+1.6
2
17
Wiles, Mariah
Fort Hays State
26.04w
+3.7
3
19
Brady, Courtney
Wichita State
26.18
+1.3
5
20
Gallardo, Courtney
Bethany (KS)
26.39w
+3.7
3
21
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
26.45
+0.2
4
22
Fleharty, Kristen
Fort Hays State
26.48
+1.6
2
23
Jones, Kinnesha
Butler County
26.51
+1.6
2
24
Turpin, Ashley
Fort Hays State
26.78
+1.3
5
25
Covey, Kylie
Ottawa (KS)
26.81
+1.6
2
26
Miller, Shauntae
Colby (KS)
26.84
-0.3
1
27
Taylor, Whitney
Fort Hays State
26.99
+1.6
2
28
carter, jasmine
Kansas City
27.08
+0.2
4
29
Rollins, Veronica
Missouri-Kansas
27.11
-0.3
1
30
Mancuso, angela
Johnson County
27.15
+1.6
2
31
McClendon, marlesha
Kansas City
27.19
+1.6
2
32
Heard, Trichelle
Kansas City
27.29
+1.0
6
32
Dryden, Ashli
Fort Hays State
27.29
+0.2
4
34
Dale, Leeanna
Fort Hays State
27.48
-0.3
1
35
McIntosh, Gabrielle
Colby (KS)
27.51
+1.6
2
36
Chandler, Courtney
Bethany (KS)
28.19
-0.3
1
37
Stuewe, Chelsea
Bethany (KS)
28.32
-0.3
1
38
Clausen, Tina
Friends
30.26
-0.3
1
39
Blacker, Brandilyn
Colby (KS)
30.67
-0.3
1
40
Locke, Kelsey
Colby (KS)
30.78
-0.3
1
--
Nichols, Lauren
Fort Hays State
DNF
+0.2
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Dynasty
Butler County
55.43
3
2
Taylor, Sakia
Missouri-Kansas
56.51
4
3
Taylor, Kristina
Unattached
58.04
4
4
Brooks, Edina
Kansas
58.05
4
5
Fanty, Petra
Cloud County
58.17
3
6
Podvin, Justine
Johnson County
58.81
3
7
Stuart, Jessica
Sterling
59.18
4
8
Dryden, Ashli
Fort Hays State
59.65
2
9
Herring, Carley
Emporia State
59.75
4
10
Turpin, Ashley
Fort Hays State
59.94
2
11
Perry, Mercedes
Kansas State
59.94
3
12
Service, Alicia
Cloud County
59.95
4
13
Wiles, Mariah
Fort Hays State
1:00.12
2
14
Russell, Ivory
Cloud County
1:00.48
1
15
Mitchell, Maisha
Johnson County
1:00.69
3
16
Mancuso, angela
Johnson County
1:00.76
2
17
Heard, Trichelle
Kansas City
1:00.86
3
18
Moore, Bryte
Cloud County
1:01.06
2
19
Bradley, Tamara
Butler County
1:01.08
4
20
Gallardo, Courtney
Bethany (KS)
1:01.64
3
21
Miller, Shauntae
Colby (KS)
1:02.49
1
22
Szczublewski, Sam
Fort Hays State
1:03.07
3
23
Allen, Haley
Johnson County
1:03.42
1
24
Tysick, Emily
Johnson County
1:04.06
2
25
Botello, Elena
Pratt
1:04.12
1
26
Shepherd, Megan
Wichita State
1:04.62
1
27
Chandler, Courtney
Bethany (KS)
1:04.97
1
28
Harris, Kristen
Cloud County
1:05.66
1
29
Stuewe, Chelsea
Bethany (KS)
1:06.83
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bozzay, Boglarka
Kansas State
2:07.35
1
2
Stoakes, Sara
Kansas State
2:10.61
1
3
Mona, Katelyn
Emporia State
2:13.86
1
4
Davison, Kathryn
Emporia State
2:16.57
1
5
Gannon, Angel
Missouri-Kansas
2:17.68
1
6
Kidd, Lanae
Friends
2:19.13
1
7
Wojan, Katelyn
Drury
2:19.35
1
8
Kea, Naomy
Wichita State
2:19.44
1
9
Linnebur, Jillian
Sterling
2:20.38
1
10
Dautel, Whitney
Sterling
2:22.55
1
11
Gourdet, Juliette
Butler County
2:23.11
1
12
Ortega, Jordan
Fort Hays State
2:23.52
1
13
Algrim, Amie
Fort Hays State
2:23.69
1
14
Clark, Shelby
Johnson County
2:23.87
1
15
Peterson, Kayla
Johnson County
2:25.95
1
16
Murzynsky, Sara
Drury
2:28.06
1
17
Simon, Renee
Fort Hays State
2:29.14
1
18
Graves, Kylie
Wichita State
2:29.55
1
19
Penner, Julie
Sterling
2:30.73
1
20
Maddux, Courtney
Emporia State
2:30.97
1
21
Avila, Martha
Butler County
2:31.02
1
22
Bruner, Katie
Butler County
2:31.74
1
23
Richardson, Jena
Ottawa (KS)
2:32.70
1
24
Botello, Elena
Pratt
2:32.84
1
25
Swann, Mikarla
Colby (KS)
2:34.27
1
26
Shuck, Kashmere
Friends
2:35.13
1
27
Guzman, Lizette
McPherson
2:35.54
1
28
Randall, Julie
Unattached
2:37.26
1
29
Woofter, Justine
Sterling
2:41.52
1
30
Pyeatt, Nikki
Pratt
2:41.86
1
31
Schnider, Heather
Colby (KS)
2:42.68
1
32
Schimmel, Kelsey
Cloud County
2:43.65
1
33
McPherron, Jill
Butler County
2:44.63
1
34
Tomno, Sylvia
Butler County
2:45.66
1
35
Rausch, Tracy
Butler County
2:55.13
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heuer, Meghan
Kansas State
4:31.91
1
2
Baird, Laura Lee
Kansas State
4:35.08
1
3
Frederking, Aubrey
Missouri-Kansas
4:36.36
1
4
Thompson, Leah
Wichita State
4:39.59
1
5
Mona, Katelyn
Emporia State
4:44.50
1
6
Boettger, Raven
Fort Hays State
4:52.82
1
7
Algrim, Amie
Fort Hays State
4:57.23
1
8
Spencer, Taylor
Missouri-Kansas
4:59.01
1
9
Rogers, A'Brey
Johnson County
5:04.51
1
10
Kidd, Lanae
Friends
5:05.90
1
11
Senn, Rebecca
Drury
5:06.43
1
12
Maddux, Courtney
Emporia State
5:07.81
1
13
Berkbigler, Katie
Drury
5:08.55
1
14
Russell, Keli
Wichita State
5:11.52
1
15
Berner, Sarah
Johnson County
5:15.85
1
16
Dukewits, Lindsay
Drury
5:18.45
1
17
Graves, Kylie
Wichita State
5:19.49
1
18
Callaway, Hillary
Cloud County
5:22.19
1
19
Simon, Renee
Fort Hays State
5:24.76
1
20
Bruner, Katie
Butler County
5:29.71
1
21
Swann, Mikarla
Colby (KS)
5:44.37
1
22
Schnider, Heather
Colby (KS)
5:47.68
1
23
Tomno, Sylvia
Butler County
5:51.24
1
24
Pyeatt, Nikki
Pratt
5:53.49
1
25
Rausch, Tracy
Butler County
6:01.88
1
26
Trickle, Tara
Cloud County
6:02.97
1
27
Jackson, Jacie
Cloud County
6:12.56
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Tonya
Wichita State
16:19.17
1
2
Jaloma, Jylian
Missouri-Kansas
17:30.89
1
3
York, Rachel
Wichita State
18:00.36
1
4
Belisle, Kaitlyn
Cowley College
18:11.82
1
5
Swenson, Sarah
Kansas State
18:13.32
1
6
Hines, Heidi
Fort Hays State
18:35.16
1
7
Bailon, Elida
Butler County
18:36.71
1
8
Anderson, Alicia
Missouri-Kansas
18:45.96
1
9
Freiert, Erica
Missouri-Kansas
18:47.76
1
10
Dibbern, Kate
Bethany (KS)
18:49.14
1
11
Linscott, Gentry
Fort Hays State
18:58.36
1
12
Brown, Jordan
Butler County
19:11.33
1
13
Higgins, Sari
Drury
19:14.12
1
14
Young, Tia
Drury
19:17.02
1
15
Schmidt, Maria
Cowley College
19:26.94
1
16
Doss, Meg
Missouri-Kansas
19:28.02
1
17
Songol, Colleta
Cloud County
19:31.52
1
18
Dunham, Lindsay
Friends
19:32.71
1
19
Robinson, Hannah
Fort Hays State
19:48.83
1
20
Frey, Aspen
McPherson
19:52.39
1
21
Hollon, Melissa
Drury
19:52.82
1
22
Adamson, Elly
Cowley College
19:54.11
1
23
Cushing, Amanda
Johnson County
20:49.44
1
24
Hawkins, Bailey
Cowley College
20:51.57
1
25
McClaughry, Trenda
Cowley College
21:02.16
1
26
George, Kenzie
Cloud County
21:44.75
1
27
Vital, Cristina
Butler County
22:17.96
1
28
Christensen, Camille
Cloud County
22:53.83
1
--
Shukla, Samantha
Wichita State
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Scarla
Wichita State
11:12.38
1
2
Doll, Taylor
Friends
12:01.90
1
3
Collins, Connie
Friends
12:27.03
1
4
Renken, Rachel
Friends
12:38.21
1
5
Huizar, Ashley
McPherson
12:42.43
1
6
Burciaga, Guadalupe
Butler County
13:13.18
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Denise
Kansas State
13.83
+1.0
4
2
Krais, Ryann
Kansas State
13.87
+1.0
4
3
Farley, Richelle
Cowley College
14.42
+1.0
4
4
Twiss, Erica
Kansas State
14.46
+1.0
4
5
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
14.48
+0.7
3
6
Jackson, Cenarda
Kansas State
14.60
+0.7
3
7
Russell, Jodi
Emporia State
14.94
+0.7
3
8
Fleharty, Kristen
Fort Hays State
14.98
+1.0
4
9
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
14.99
+0.7
3
10
Martin, Kelsey
Fort Hays State
15.02
+1.0
4
11
Zeiner, Julia
Kansas State
15.10
-0.3
2
12
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
15.20
+0.7
3
13
Bennett, Sashawna
Cloud County
15.21
+1.0
4
14
Hart, Angela
Kansas State
15.52
+0.7
3
15
Valdez, Shane
Bethany (KS)
15.88w
+4.4
1
15
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
15.88
-0.3
2
17
McAlpine, Taylor
Wichita State
15.89
+0.7
3
18
McFadden, Lacey
Friends
15.95
-0.3
2
19
Davenport, Justine
Emporia State
16.36
-0.3
2
20
Kiefer, Chelsea
Johnson County
16.53
-0.3
2
21
Boston, Alita
Butler County
16.59w
+4.4
1
22
Sponsel, Kristen
Emporia State
16.84
-0.3
2
23
Liddell, Ashley
Bethany (KS)
17.08w
+4.4
1
24
Kepler, Jaci
Bethany (KS)
18.03w
+4.4
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krais, Ryann
Kansas State
57.60
2
2
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
1:02.69
2
3
Walker, Danielle
Wichita State
1:06.75
2
4
Sponsel, Kristen
Emporia State
1:07.34
1
5
McAlpine, Taylor
Wichita State
1:07.46
1
6
Bradley, Tamara
Butler County
1:08.72
2
7
McFadden, Lacey
Friends
1:08.73
2
8
Johnson, CJ
Wichita State
1:08.90
1
9
Slayton, Paige
Butler County
1:09.59
1
10
Liddell, Ashley
Bethany (KS)
1:10.49
1
11
Eliserio, Rachel
Sterling
1:11.40
1
12
McClendon, marlesha
Kansas City
1:11.93
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Walpool
,
Haberman
,
Twiss
Kansas State
46.92
2
2
Thomas
,
Taylor
,
Cooper
,
Kleiser
Missouri-Kansas
47.60
2
3
Reid
,
Borders
,
Mitchell
,
Maker
Johnson County
47.83
2
4
Marisett
,
Russell
,
Yelliott
,
Herring
Emporia State
48.40
2
5
Relay Team
Cloud County
48.84
2
6
Fleharty
,
Martin
,
Heim
,
Schmitz
Fort Hays State
48.96
2
7
Valdez
,
Chandler
,
McElgunn
,
Gallardo
Bethany (KS)
50.25
1
8
Ferguson
,
McIntosh
,
Locke
,
Miller
Colby (KS)
51.29
1
9
Bennett
,
Maxwell
,
Danville
,
Fanty
Cloud County
53.88
1
--
Williams
,
Moore
,
Cato
,
Pruitt
Wichita State
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry
,
Zeiner
,
Hart
,
McKnight
Kansas State
3:43.90
3
2
Olive
,
Taylor
,
Kleiser
,
Scott
Missouri-Kansas
3:47.91
3
3
Johnson
,
Morerod
,
Giles
,
Walker
Wichita State
3:56.22
3
4
Marisett
,
Davison
,
Yelliott
,
Herring
Emporia State
3:57.54
2
5
Walpool
,
Stoakes
,
Krais
,
Bozzay
Kansas State
4:00.87
3
6
Relay Team
Missouri-Kansas
4:05.04
2
7
Eliserio
,
Stuart
,
Linnebur
,
Ward
Sterling
4:05.27
2
8
Anderson
,
Avila
,
Bradley
,
Gourdet
Butler County
4:09.33
3
9
Chandler
,
Gallardo
,
Liddell
,
Stuewe
Bethany (KS)
4:16.40
1
10
Wojan
,
Berkbigl
,
Mulkey
,
Murzynsk
Drury
4:23.67
1
--
Relay Team
Wichita State
DNF
2
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker
,
Twiss
,
Jackson
,
Krais
Kansas State
56.48
1
2
Martin
,
Heim
,
Eigruber
,
Fleharty
Fort Hays State
1:01.32
1
--
Tanyaies, Pruter,
Morerod, Witneyre
Wichita State
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fuller, Megan
Wichita State
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
2
Bergmann, Christa
Fort Hays State
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
3
Cook, Emily
Wichita State
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
4
Jordan, Valeria
Emporia State
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
5
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
12.55m
(41'2)
1
6
Hardin, Sarah
Cowley College
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
7
Lewis, Elizabeth
Emporia State
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
8
Smith, Elizabeth
Johnson County
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
9
Watkins, Ashley
Emporia State
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
10
Mercer, Kammie
Cowley College
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
11
Banda, Denise
Missouri-Kansas
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
12
Titus, Tera
Butler County
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
13
Wierich, Lori
Fort Hays State
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
--
Koke, Roxanne
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kobza, Janessa
Cowley College
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Jessica
Kansas State
48.43m
(158'10.5)
1
2
Koch, Jenna
Bethany (KS)
46.15m
(151'4.75)
1
3
Fuller, Megan
Wichita State
46.09m
(151'2.5)
1
4
Jackson, Deja
Emporia State
44.93m
(147'4.75)
1
5
Bergmann, Christa
Fort Hays State
42.67m
(139'11.75)
1
6
Taylor, Whitney
Fort Hays State
40.89m
(134'1.75)
1
7
Banda, Denise
Missouri-Kansas
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
8
Hardin, Sarah
Cowley College
39.60m
(129'11)
1
9
Parrott, Ashley
Emporia State
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
10
Cook, Emily
Wichita State
37.53m
(123'1.5)
1
11
Lewis, Elizabeth
Emporia State
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
12
Edwards, Kyleigh
Fort Hays State
36.56m
(119'11.25)
1
13
Wierich, Lori
Fort Hays State
36.35m
(119'3)
1
14
Hariott, Kimoya
Missouri-Kansas
36.01m
(118'1.5)
1
15
Smith, Elizabeth
Johnson County
35.12m
(115'2.5)
1
15
Spicer, Catherine
Bethany (KS)
35.12m
(115'2.5)
1
17
Mercer, Kammie
Cowley College
34.70m
(113'10)
1
18
Titus, Tera
Butler County
33.64m
(110'4.25)
1
19
Jackson, Brooke
Butler County
33.09m
(108'6.75)
1
20
Riley, Madison
Sterling
31.86m
(104'6.25)
1
21
Hope, Sephanie
Cowley College
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
22
Riley, Mary
Johnson County
31.60m
(103'8)
1
--
Kobza, Janessa
Cowley College
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Koke, Roxanne
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Mary
Johnson County
41.56m
(136'4)
1
2
McPhail, Makayla
Fort Hays State
40.66m
(133'4.75)
1
3
Velasquez, Alyssa
Wichita State
38.86m
(127'5.75)
1
4
Krais, Ryann
Kansas State
38.13m
(125'1)
1
5
Wilson, Amy
Fort Hays State
38.12m
(125'0.75)
1
6
Morland, Chelsea
Johnson County
38.04m
(124'9.5)
1
7
Cook, Emily
Wichita State
36.77m
(120'7.5)
1
8
Harris, Courtney
Ottawa (KS)
36.69m
(120'4.25)
1
9
Markel, Andrea
Wichita State
36.53m
(119'10)
1
10
Hariott, Kimoya
Missouri-Kansas
35.56m
(116'8)
1
11
Buster, Shelby
Kansas
35.32m
(115'10.5)
1
12
Cole, Megan
Cloud County
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
13
Kamm, Kelsey
Wichita State
32.03m
(105'1)
1
14
Hawn, Maddie
Friends
29.10m
(95'5.5)
1
15
Camien, Kelsey
Butler County
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
16
Cox, Courtney
Ottawa (KS)
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
17
Newell, Sarah
Bethany (KS)
27.21m
(89'3.25)
1
18
Spicer, Catherine
Bethany (KS)
26.44m
(86'8.75)
1
--
Buckles, Lauren
Ottawa (KS)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Sarah
Bethany (KS)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Betsy
Johnson County
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Berlin, Kadie
Ottawa (KS)
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Chandra
Unattached
61.12m
(200'6.25)
1
2
Bergmann, Christa
Fort Hays State
52.66m
(172'9)
1
3
Jackson, Deja
Emporia State
51.65m
(169'5.25)
1
4
Carter, Jessica
Kansas State
50.53m
(165'9.25)
1
5
AgBoga, Ammina
Kansas State
50.09m
(164'4)
1
6
Bonds, Chelsie
Kansas State
49.43m
(162'2)
1
7
Edwards, Kyleigh
Fort Hays State
48.62m
(159'6)
1
8
Boor, Amanda
Kansas State
48.09m
(157'9.25)
1
9
Banda, Denise
Missouri-Kansas
47.92m
(157'2.5)
1
10
Buster, Shelby
Kansas
46.14m
(151'4.5)
1
11
Yoder, Jenna
Kansas State
44.98m
(147'6.75)
1
12
Rogers, Jackie
Unattached
43.47m
(142'7.25)
1
13
Koke, Roxanne
Missouri-Kansas
43.37m
(142'3.25)
1
14
Henault, Sara
Kansas
42.64m
(139'10.5)
1
15
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
42.50m
(139'5)
1
16
Johnson, Dani
Fort Hays State
41.35m
(135'7.75)
1
17
Cook, Emily
Wichita State
41.10m
(134'10)
1
18
Mercer, Kammie
Cowley College
41.03m
(134'7.25)
1
19
Pendleton, Breanna
McPherson
40.91m
(134'2.5)
1
20
Jordan, Valeria
Emporia State
40.89m
(134'1.75)
1
21
Hope, Sephanie
Cowley College
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
22
Spicer, Catherine
Bethany (KS)
37.62m
(123'5)
1
23
Ralstin, Ruthann
Cowley College
37.48m
(122'11.5)
1
24
Pohlmann, Megan
McPherson
37.34m
(122'6)
1
25
Jackson, Brooke
Butler County
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
26
Morland, Chelsea
Johnson County
36.82m
(120'9.5)
1
27
Hariott, Kimoya
Missouri-Kansas
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
28
Stover, Elizabeth
Emporia State
33.45m
(109'8.75)
1
29
Watkins, Ashley
Emporia State
31.58m
(103'7.25)
1
--
Fuller, Megan
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Jennifer
Emporia State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Sharp, Brooke
Kansas State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Reid, Ashley
Johnson County
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Ledesma, J'Lynn
Wichita State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Dumontelle, Jasa
Emporia State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Miller, Darrah
Emporia State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Clausen, Tina
Friends
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Nagy, Kim
Missouri-Kansas
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Lane, Monique
Johnson County
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Selves, Breanne
Friends
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Miller, Shauntae
Colby (KS)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Thornton, Gelisa
Sterling
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Newell, Sarah
Bethany (KS)
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Lubbers, Emily
Colby (KS)
NH
(--)
1
--
Loya, Vanessa
Colby (KS)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haberman, Kim
Kansas State
5.74m
(18'9.75)
+0.0
1
2
Reid, Ashley
Johnson County
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+1.5
1
3
Schmitz, Darcie
Fort Hays State
5.61m
(18'4.75)
-1.5
1
4
Zeiner, Julia
Kansas State
5.60m
(18'4.25)
+0.4
1
5
Reinke, Courtney
Wichita State
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.0
1
6
Martin, Kelsey
Fort Hays State
5.49m
(18'0)
-2.1
1
7
Cooper, Jazmine
Missouri-Kansas
5.34m
(17'6)
+0.3
1
8
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.0
1
9
Robinson, Jennifer
Emporia State
5.19m
(17'0.25)
+2.0
1
10
Clausen, Tina
Friends
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-0.9
1
11
Danville, Kearah
Cloud County
5.10m
(16'8.75)
+1.4
1
12
Gallardo, Courtney
Bethany (KS)
5.05m
(16'6.75)
+0.7
1
13
Valdez, Shane
Bethany (KS)
5.03m
(16'6)
+0.4
1
14
Davenport, Justine
Emporia State
5.03m
(16'6)
+0.0
1
15
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
5.01m
(16'5)
+0.2
1
16
Williams, Katherine
Missouri-Kansas
4.95m
(16'2.75)
+0.4
1
17
Jordan, Chelsea
Missouri-Kansas
4.94m
(16'2.25)
-0.2
1
18
Kiefer, Chelsea
Johnson County
4.78m
(15'8)
-1.7
1
19
Kozak, Caitlin
Friends
4.69m
(15'4.5)
+1.1
1
20
Bain, Jordan
Missouri-Kansas
4.62m
(15'1.75)
+1.6
1
21
Howard, Leni
Cloud County
4.52m
(14'9.75)
+0.9
1
--
Jones, Kinnesha
Butler County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Danville, Kearah
Cloud County
11.92m w
(39'1.25)
+2.8
1
2
Jones, Kinnesha
Butler County
11.91m
(39'0.75)
+1.2
1
3
Schmitz, Darcie
Fort Hays State
11.77m
(38'7.25)
+1.1
1
3
Reinke, Courtney
Wichita State
11.77m
(38'7.25)
+1.1
1
5
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
+1.1
1
6
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
11.18m w
(36'8)
+4.1
1
7
Williams, Katherine
Missouri-Kansas
10.65m
(34'11.25)
-0.3
1
8
Bain, Jordan
Missouri-Kansas
10.60m
(34'9.25)
+1.4
1
9
Valdez, Shane
Bethany (KS)
10.25m
(33'7.5)
+0.0
1
10
Howard, Leni
Cloud County
10.05m
(32'11.5)
+0.0
1
11
Harris, Kristen
Cloud County
9.78m
(32'1)
+1.0
1
12
Newell, Sarah
Bethany (KS)
9.64m
(31'7.5)
+0.0
1
--
Boore, Morgan
Ottawa (KS)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cox, Courtney
Ottawa (KS)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hough, Amy
Wichita State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Fairbanks, Alaina
Emporia State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Harwood, Meriel
Kansas State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Eklund, Kaylee
Johnson County
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Schement, Sonya
Emporia State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Marchant, Haley
Emporia State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
7
Bowers, Haley
Cloud County
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
Clausen, Tina
Friends
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
Schmelzle, Kimberly
Fort Hays State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Peoples, Kadie
Cowley College
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Lubbers, Emily
Colby (KS)
NH
(--)
1
--
Dopfel, Sierra
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
Terry, Monique
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
--
Lillie, Jordan
Bethany (KS)
NH
(--)
1
--
Hoover, Allison
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
Kozak, Caitlin
Friends
NH
(--)
1
--
Hansen, Carly
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
--
Orth, Tiffany
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
--
Vasiliauskas, Shannon
Friends
NH
(--)
1
--
Lamer, Kelsi
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
--
Kieffer, Alyssa
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
--
Harris, Kristen
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
Womens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
5,343
1
2
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
4,654
1
3
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
4,589
1
4
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
4,452
1
5
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
4,422
1
6
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
4,387
1
7
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
4,293
1
8
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
3,898
1
9
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
3,863
1
10
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
3,738
1
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
14.02
3
976
2
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
14.85
3
862
3
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
14.93
2
851
4
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
15.12
1
826
5
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
15.73
2
748
6
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
15.96
2
719
7
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
15.99
3
715
8
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
16.13
1
698
9
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
16.19
1
691
10
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
17.88
2
501
Womens Heptathlon: 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
24.60
2
924
2
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
25.97
2
800
3
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
26.25
2
775
4
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
26.31
1
770
5
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
26.85
1
724
6
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
27.17
2
698
7
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
27.46
1
674
8
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
27.54
1
668
9
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
27.92
2
637
10
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
27.98
1
632
Womens Heptathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
2:27.38
1
726
2
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
2:30.85
1
682
3
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
2:31.54
1
674
4
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
2:35.14
1
630
5
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
2:37.13
1
606
6
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
2:39.28
1
581
7
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
2:40.26
1
570
8
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
2:43.32
1
535
9
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
2:47.78
1
487
10
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
2:52.68
1
436
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
855
2
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
2
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
2
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
2
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
6
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
7
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
644
8
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
9
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
9
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
35.94m
(117'10.75)
1
590
2
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
35.04m
(114'11.5)
1
572
3
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
553
4
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
33.63m
(110'4)
1
546
5
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
33.43m
(109'8)
1
542
6
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
31.14m
(102'1.75)
1
498
7
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
30.60m
(100'4.5)
1
488
8
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
29.52m
(96'10)
1
468
9
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
413
10
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
25.67m
(84'2.5)
1
395
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
5.84m
(19'1.75)
1
801
2
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
5.47m
(17'11.25)
1
691
3
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
671
4
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
620
5
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
6
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
4.94m
(16'2.25)
1
543
7
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
522
8
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
511
9
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
492
10
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
461
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heim, Carissa
Fort Hays State
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
576
2
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
554
3
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
553
4
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
523
5
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
9.73m
(31'11)
1
512
6
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
503
7
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
477
8
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
467
9
Pruter, Jamie
Wichita State
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
460
10
Faimon, Lisa
Bethany (KS)
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
415
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kt-woodman
#classic
#and
#shocker
#pre-state
#invitational
More news
[Outdoor Track and Field] Featured Athlete of the Week- Jenna Koch
[Outdoor Track and Field] Ramirez named KCAC Player of the Week
691 shares:
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
,
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
,
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
,
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
morgan2a
The heat results link is not working
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 16th 2011, 7:40pm
History for Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2019
11
2018
39
2017
52
2016
46
2015
85
2014
74
2013
77
2012
89
2011
1
17
2010
4
8
2009
2
2008
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#kt-woodman
#classic
#and
#shocker
#pre-state
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!